Precious African Marula oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the marula fruit.
Marula oil has many great benefits for the skin and is considered as a “luxury oil” in skin care.
Marula oil is high in antioxidants, well absorbing and suits especially for dry and ageing skin. It smoothes and softens skin and helps reduce redness. The oil can be used for face, body and hair.
100 ML / 3.4 FL OZ
Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Tocopherol